Silver Lake
1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Girls JV/Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Centre, Hayden, Holton, Jefferson West, Osage City, Rossville, Seaman, St. Marys, West Franklin
 @ Western Hills Golf Course location
5:00pmVolleyball: C-Team TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rossville, Topeka Highland Park
6:00pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Washburn Rural
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmCross Country: JH Meet  

(Rescheduled from 09-04-18)

vs. Wamego
 @ Wamego Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: C-Team MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Riley County

C/V/V;JV/JV/C

C/V/V;JV/JV/C

5:00pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Riley County

C/V/V;JV/JV/C

C/V/V;JV/JV/C

5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Riley County

C/V/V;JV/JV/C

C/V/V;JV/JV/C

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Girls JV/Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       11:40am
Dismissal:  11:30am
Return:       --

vs. Clay Center, Council Grove, Jefferson West, Osage City, Rossville, St. Marys
4:00pmCross Country: JH Meetvs. Osage City
 @ Osage City C.C. location
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Anderson County, Council Grove, Lebo, Lyndon, Mission Valley, Northern Heights, Osage City, Santa Fe Trail - Carbondale, Wellsville, West Franklin
 @ Osage City C.C. location
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls JH MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rossville
 @ Rossville High Schoollocation

7A/7B;8B/8A

7A/7B;8B/8A

6:30pmFootball: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rossville
 @ Rossville High Schoollocation
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:31pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Franklin

Pep Bus - 5:15p

Pep Bus - 5:15p

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JH LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Riley County, Rock Creek, Rossville, St. Marys, Wabaunsee Jr

7A/8A

7A/8A

10:00amCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Axtell, Centralia, Clay Center, Clyde-Clifton-Clyde, Council Grove, Eudora, Flint Hills Christian, Frankfort, Fredonia, Herington, Pike Valley, Riley County, Rock Creek, Southeast of Saline, Southern Cloud, St. John's Beloit, Tescott, Topeka Cornerstone, Valley Heights (Blue Rapids), Wabaunsee, Wakefield, Washington County
Sunday, October 7, 2018