Silver Lake

Silver Lake

1

Thursday, September 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hayden, Junction City, Seaman, Shawnee Heights, Topeka, Topeka West, Washburn Rural
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls JH MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Riley County

7A/7B/7C;8B/8A Pep Bus Time - 2:30pm

7A/7B/7C;8B/8A Pep Bus Time - 2:30pm

5:00pmVolleyball: JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Holton, Rossville, Wamego
 @ Holton High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Quadvs. Manhattan, Seaman, Shawnee Heights
6:30pmFootball: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Riley County

B Game or 5th Quarter depending on numbers

B Game or 5th Quarter depending on numbers

Friday, September 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Rossville
Saturday, September 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: Girls JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Basehor Middle, Billy Mills Middle, Eisenhower, Emporia Middle, Lawrence-West Middle, Liberty Memorial Central Middle, Mill Creek Valley, Pioneer Ridge, Prairie Trail Junior, Seaman Middle, Silver Lake Junior High School, Southwest Middle, Trailridge Middle, Washburn Rural Middle, Wheatridge Middle vs. Shawnee Heights

8A

8A

9:00amCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Abilene, Andale, Atchison, Baldwin, Basehor-Linwood, Bennington, Berean Academy, Bishop Seabury Academy, Brookville-Ell-Saline, Buhler, Burrton, Chapman, Christ Preparatory Academy, Circle, Clay Center Community, Clearwater, Clyde-Clifton-Clyde, Colby, Concordia, Doniphan West, El Dorado, Ellinwood, Eudora, Flint Hills Christian, Frankfort, Hayden, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian, Hillsboro, Holcomb, Lebo, Louisburg, Marysville, Mission Valley, Mulvane, Northern Heights, Norton Community, Olpe, Osage City, Pike Valley, Pleasant Ridge, Pretty Prairie, Republic County, Riley County, Rock Creek, Rose Hill, Rossville, Sabetha, Santa Fe Trail - Carbondale, Scott City, South Gray, St. Marys, Tonganoxie, Ulysses, Wabaunsee, Wamego, Wellsville
 @ Wamego Country Club location
9:00amVolleyball: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hayden, Holton, Jefferson West, Leavenworth, Nemaha Central, Tonganoxie, Wamego
 @ Holton High Schoollocation
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Monday, September 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Holton, Jefferson West, Seaman, Shawnee Heights, Tonganoxie
 @ Holton Country Clublocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls JH QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

Rossville, Silver Lake Junior High School, St. Marys vs. Rock Creek Jr High School

B-Team Quad

B-Team Quad

5:00pmVolleyball: C-Team Triangularvs. Royal Valley USD 337, Wamego
 @ Wamego High Schoollocation

Upper Gym - 5:00pm - Wamego vs Royal Valley 6:15pm - Silver Lake vs Royal Valley 7:30pm - Silver Lake vs Wamego

Upper Gym - 5:00pm - Wamego vs Royal Valley 6:15pm - Silver Lake vs Royal Valley 7:30pm - Silver Lake vs Wamego

6:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rossville
 @ Rossville High Schoollocation
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Hayden, Osage City, Piper, Santa Fe Trail, Spring Hill, St. Marys, Tonganoxie, West Franklin
5:00pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hayden, Wamego
 @ Hayden High Schoollocation

JV/V

JV/V

5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hayden, Wamego
 @ Hayden High Schoollocation

JV/V

JV/V

Wednesday, September 18, 2019