Skip to content
Wabaunsee
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Wabaunsee Junior High - Paxico
French Middle School in Paxico
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Wabaunsee High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wabaunsee High School
Host rotation (subject to change if team is found to replace Hays) 2017 - Chapman 2018 - Riley County 2019 - Wabaunsee 2020 - Hays
4
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Emporia High School
5
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Clay Center Community High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Wabaunsee High School
New Gym
6:30pm
Football: JH
@Wabaunsee High School
WHS Football Field
6
7
9:00am
Cross Country: B/MS
@
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Marysville Country Club
$50 per team - $10 individual
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Seaman High School
2:00pm
Football: V
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
8
9
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Wabaunsee High School
10
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/MS
@Wamego Middle School
11
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Seaman High School
12
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@
6:30pm
Football: JH
@Rossville High School
13
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mission Valley High School
14
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
@Lyndon High School
8:30am
Volleyball: V
@Lyndon High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@TBA
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Wamego Country Club
15
16
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Chapman High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@St. Marys High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Wabaunsee High School
17
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Baldwin High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Wabaunsee High School
New Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@St. Marys High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@St. Marys High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@St. Marys High School
6:30pm
Football: JH
@Wabaunsee High School
WHS Football Field
18
19
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Wamego High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/MS
@
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Northern Heights High School
20
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wabaunsee High School
21
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Clay Center Community High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JH
@
9:00am
Volleyball: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Rock Creek High School
22
23
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Central Heights High School
24
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Sport Pavilion Lawrence
5:00pm
Volleyball: C-Team
@Rock Creek High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Rock Creek High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Rock Creek High School
25
26
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Baldwin High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/MS
@Wabaunsee High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Wabaunsee High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JH
@Wabaunsee High School
7A/7B;8B/8A
6:30pm
Football: JH
@Wabaunsee High School
B Game or 5th Quarter depending on numbers
27
7:00pm
Football: V
@Jefferson Co. North HS
28
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
@Olpe High School
8:30am
Volleyball: V
@Olpe High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Kenwood Park
29
30
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wabaunsee High School
Game has been cancelled due to low numbers as a result of injuries for JCN
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?